No products in the cart.
0

Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Resicash SA (hereafter "we" or "our" as data controller) undertakes to guarantee the utmost consideration for the protection of user data (hereafter also "customers") of our site (hereafter also "online shop"). Therefore, please read this data protection information carefully (Privacy Policy). The Privacy Policy is an integral part of the General Conditions of Sale, whose acceptance by the user is a prerequisite for the use of our site. This Privacy Policy extends to both personal data collected in the past as well as future ones. The collection of personal data and their processing by us are aimed at optimizing our online store and customer service. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time in accordance with current regulations.

1. APPLICABILITY

The Privacy Policy is in effect for our online shop. For any link to third party websites, we cannot guarantee the implementation of this regulation. The same applies to the so-called social plugins, such as Facebook, Twitter or Google+, indicated by the logo of the relative supplier. Consider for example the "Like" icon or the Twitter or Google+ icons. Users are invited to investigate the related Privacy Policy directly at the portals of these third parties.

HOLDER OF THE DATA COLLECTION

The holder of the data collection is Resicash SA, via Serrai 2, 6592 Sant’Antonino.

2. IN GENERAL

We are subject to the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (hereafter LPD) and we therefore undertake to protect the privacy of our users and to process their personal data in accordance with the provisions of the LPD. In particular, we work with regards to the processing of personal data to comply with the law, treat personal data in good faith and according to the principle of proportionality, requesting where required the consent of the users.

3. PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

We undertake to process the data only for the purposes indicated at the time of their collection, in particular: to use personal data to meet contractual obligations, to understand user behavior and thus improve our online store, provide a quality service, improve communication with customers (including targeted sending of advertisements and information) and better develop relationships with users of the site.

4.   COLLECTION AND STORAGE OF DATA

For the purposes set out above, user data is collected at various points on the site. This is personal data, i.e. data and information that refer to an identified or identifiable person. For a specific legal definition, please refer to art. 3 lett. a / c LPD. Among these personal data collected there are, in particular, the following information such as login (username and password), IP address, name, surname, address (street, postcode, town and country), telephone number, e-mail address, language , intended use. Further data can be collected through log files, the use of cookies and web tracking techniques (see below). The storage of data takes place in accordance with the provisions of the LPD and is provided for as long as we consider it necessary or appropriate on the basis of the legal provisions, insofar as necessary for the pursuit of the purposes for which they were collected. The deletion of personal data will take place as soon as it is no longer needed and in any case within the maximum retention periods established by law.

5.   TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA We do not provide personal data to third parties, except as regards our service providers who are required to guarantee data processing in accordance with the provisions of Swiss law, as well as to guarantee compliance with technical and organizational measures to ensure protection. of personal data. It also reserves the transmission of personal data in compliance with applicable laws or following judicial or administrative requests from the competent authorities.

6.   COOKIES Our site uses so-called cookies. A cookie is a small file sent by a web page to the navigator on the occasion of the first visit and which is sent back to the page on each new visit. The site thus recognizes the browser and consequently the user's computer or its mobile supports. Certain preferences of the latter can be memorized and reactivated by the page at each further visit. Cookies allow us to refine and optimize the offer to our customers by specifically presenting the products corresponding to the fields of their interest. The user has the option to set their own search engine, so that before saving a cookie displays a warning note. The user can also opt for the waiver of the opportunities offered by the use of personal cookies.

7.   LOG FILE

Our site records data relating to user access (times, IP address, data volume transmitted, name of the browser used, etc.). These data allow us to optimize the offer of our online site, for example by directing our offers during the times of greatest use, correct errors and better manage the server's capacity.

8.   TRACKING SYSTEMS

(Google Analytics Service) We use tracking systems, called web tracking, or web analysis tools that allow to detect the movements of users of a web page or their browsing behavior and that produce statistics from which information on the use of our site can be inferred . Web tracking technologies make use of cookies and log files (see above). Web tracking allows us first of all to analyze the website, in order to mainly optimize and set up our online store more effectively. The web tracking tool also allows us to send more precise and targeted advertising information to the user. For further information, please refer to the Google Analytics Privacy Policy on the site https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/.

8.   E -‐ MAIL / E -‐ NEWSLETTER

Based on the data collected through the methods described above on browsing and reading behavior, especially through cookies, log files and web tracking, the user authorizes the sending of e-mails and newsletters for information / advertising purposes and can revoke in at any time the authorization to send further communications.

9.   SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

In order to ensure the security of the user's personal data and to avoid unauthorized or unlawful processing and to limit the risks of accidental loss or manipulation, data disclosure or unauthorized access, we have set up appropriate security systems with a technical profile and organizational. However, it should be noted that the transmission of data via the Internet, email or other electronic means involves risks that are beyond our control and responsibility. We therefore invite you to also prepare the necessary security measures on its IT media, updated in accordance with the reference security standard.

11.    INFORMATION RIGHTS, CORRECTION AND CANCELLATION OF DATA For any questions and requests for correction, blocking or deletion of data, you can contact us at the following email address: info@resicash.ch 12. CONSENT As users of our site, here you certify your explicit consent so that your data can be collected, stored and used for the aforementioned purposes.

 

Favourites

Browser upgrade Recommended

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser that will prevent you from accessing certain features.
Use the links below to upgrade your existing browser.
0 Cart
Add all flipped products to cart Flipped